Team Rosters

Men's League

 

 

2023

Our 43rd year 

Coach: Cliff "Case" Pace--Ast.-Alex Humphrey,Adrian Muhammad, GM: Mike Steadman 
# Name Height From
     
15 Michael Kirkland 6-6 Benu Mesa
03 Brian Goins 5-10 Ca Maritine
10 Micah Elan 6-4 Spain
02 Kenny Woodard 5-10 Mexico
24 Sasha French 6-11 Germany
Dan Roseenbaum 6-5 Isreal
09 Jordan McGlory 6-4 Lincoln
05 Jovontae Carleton 6-4 William Penn
23 Erik Kinney 6-5 Cal St Bakersfield
08 Anthony Dennis 6-3 Dominican Un
13 Nathan Ilunga 6-8 CCSF
12 Derek Edenchukw 6-5 ABA
04 Andrew Guiang 6-0 Contra Costa/ABA
11 Cameron Brown 6-2 Merced
 01 Ryan Parilla 6-0  
14 Chris Turner    
Coaches: Al Gordon, Richard Morton,Snoop Maldonado & Frank Williams, Joe Molina
# Name Height From
07 Trey Anderson 6-7 San Jose st
 RJ Holmes 6-7 Carnegie Mellon College
Omari Moore 6-6 S.Jose st-Mil. Bucks
 10 Joey Calcaterra 6-3 Un Conn.
15 Jalen Lewis 6-9 Overtime Elite
24 Casey Cappo 6-6 Biola
22 Rico Nuno 6-8 Portugal
09 Tommy Nuno 6-5 Colorado Mesa, Mexico
15 Seth Dawson 6-4 Cent. Wash
 Omari Moore 6-5 S.Jose st  Mil. Bucks
14 Kameron Warrens 6-5 UN of Mar.
06 Christian Wise 6-5 SJSU
DJ Mitchell 6-8 S.Clara,Poland
04 Alvaro Cardenas 6-1 San Jose St
11 Beno Zecic 6-4 Stanislaus
15 Trevon Williams 6-5 Stanislaus
13 David Galentine 6-4 San Jose CC
0 Jsaiah Veal 6 Sping Hill
07 Isaiah Harper 6-6 Chabot
08 Joey Frechwood    
12 Jamal Frenchwood    
05 Javon Johnson    
02 Ronzell Rodney    
12 Trevor Morris    
11 Beno Zecic    
24 Casey Metcalf    
Coach:Rob Thurman--GM-Mac Peterson
 
# Name Heigh From
     
22 Marquis Godfrey 6-8 Shanghai
23 Brandon McCoy 7-0 Miami Heat
08 Linton "Boog" Acliese3 6-7 Georgia
24 Talili Leaea 6-10 Sierra Un
02 Agjante Miller 6-4  
10 Michael Wright 6-5 Bellevue Un
11 Lawrence Domingo 6-5 ABL/San Miguel Alab Philipinas
03 Mac Peterson 6-3 ABA
12 Jai Deshpande 6-4 Whitman
13 Raymond Lee 6-0 Sac. St
07 Souley Boum 6-3 Xavier
21 Eche Okeke 6-5 Cal st LA
06 Ocie Williams 5-10 Chabot
05 Jordan Webster 6-4 De La Salle
13 Kai Huntsberry 6-3 North Texas/Greece
09 Lawrence Long 6-6 CCSF
0 Mikey Lewis 6-5 Prolific Prep-Nike EYBL
04 Miles Lewis 6-0 Contra Costa
Coaches: Bryan Thomasson,Edward"Topper"Allen,"Flying" Sam Manneh,E. Saffire--GM-Dean Maye
# Name Height From
14 Daron Simms 6-5 Italy
 Will Cherry 6-1 ex Rafters
11 Jabari Brown 6-3 ex Lakers
5 Tre Gray 6-3 Holy Names
23 Ndewedo Newburry 6-7 USF
30 Willie Williams 6-3 CCSF
04 Sayeed Pridget 6-4 Karditsa-Greek Pro League
03 Deshawn Parsons 6-7 Israel
13 Jelani Clark 6-3 Contra Costa
15 Nick High 6-6 Menlo
24 Pearse Uniacke 6-8 SF State
13 David Hector3 6-4 S.Baptist
06 Malik Merchant 6-0 College of San Mateo
 King Sanni 6-0 CCSF
32 Tjon Sawyer 6-7 Mont. St.
34 Semetri Carr 6-0 Beranson
09 Antonio Pusateri 6-7 CCSF
02 Elijah Wood    
 21 Donte Sawyer    
0 John Wade 6-7 C. Costa
23 Anthony Wiley 5-10 Greece
Coaches: Sly Hunter, Tony Prescott
 
# Name Height From
     
05 Jovan Harris 6-4 Mexico
0 Franco Harris 6-0 Mexico
 07 Vincent Golson 5-7 France
04 JoJo Murphy 6-2 Chico St
 11 Travis Hightower 6-7 Chico st
08 Bennie Murray 6-6 Chaminade
10 Leroy Anderson 6-6 Bakersfield Majic
14 Ed Luster Jr 6-10 East Carolina
 09 Michael Smith 6-3 Brazil
08Julian Vaucher 6-7 Las Lomas
 Collin Pangllano 5-9 Las Lomas
06 Lellen Sweetwyne 6-3 OLOTL-Texas
 09 Trevon Mitchell 5-7 Mission
13 Trevon King    
11Michael Wood    
Coaches: Alphonso Brown, Mike Chambers, Robert Bishop
# Name Height From
     
0  Gabriel Enyinwa 6-9 Joseph N.Dame
 15 Chris Fontaine 6-7 Mayvilk st
 33 Sergio Kerusch 6-5 Greece
35  Alafia Oluwasogo 6-5 Lincoln un
 02 Brandon McGee 6-3 Coloado st
03 Darius Lambrick 6-3 Las Positas
 Dresmond West 6-2 Oakland
 7 Antonio Austin 6-4 Panama
 Jahavn Harry 6-3 Salesian
Jamoni Barber 5-11 Post un
 Javier "Peanut" Gray 6-4 ABA
0 6Javon Lee 5-11 Alameda
 Nathaniel Riley 6-1 Canada
04 Eddie Stansberry 6-3 G-League
07 Devin Rhacks 6-3 College of Alameda
14 Idrissa Sow 6-3  
08 Nino Alfred    
10 Nate Riley    
13 Amari Gray    
22 Evan Thompson    
23 Jon Ncbekwube    
24 Zmaria Odom    
09 Owen Davis    
10 Quincy Urbina    
40 Nijai Leblanc    
24 Zamaria Odom    
Coach: Carl Jacobs
Assistant Coaches: Jerry Showers, Jacob Hill, Ryan Chu
# Name Height From
     
31 Diamond Simpson 6-10 Argentina
02 Marquel Hoskins 5-10 SF State
04 Kyran Bowman 6-1 ex Warriors
11 Quincy Smith 6-1 Hawaii
0 Armani Collins 6-6 Bethune Cookman
 01 Jordan Aquino 5-9 CCSF
23 Admares Muhmmad 5-11 Oakland Tech
13 Hameed Ali 6-3 Angola
11 Lewis Hayes 6-6 CCSF
 Winston Demmin 6-6 SF State
31 Chris Head 6-1 Dominican Rep.
05 Aeres Brown    
10 Namee Harris    
22 Deangelo Jackson   t
06 Jason Smith    
Coach-Ari Warmerdam  GM/owner--Mike Baldwin
 
# Name Height From
     
Frankie Ferrari 6-1 Spain
02 Jake Cole 6-1 USF
08 Dzmitry Ryuny 6-6 USF
11 Seth Tarver 6-5 Japan
Sam Gabbard 6-6 Fiba 3x3
07 Stephen Domingo 6-7 G-League
13 Frank Rodgers 6-9  San Jose st
0 Christian Manoli 6-4 Fiba 3x3
05 Alex Gil-Fernandez 6-3 Derados (Mexico)
06 Henry Caruso 6-5 Netherlands
14 Akil Douglas 6-10 Argentina
04 Grant Mullins 6-3 Cal
01 Noel Hightower 6-5 Lehigh
02 Vinny Ferrari 6-1 Redlands
 Conner Jackson 6-2 Purdue NW
03 Ryan Pettis 6-3 Serra
12 Brett Corbett 6-9 TBL
09 Craig Moore 6-4 Fiba 3x3 world tour
10 Charley Moore 6-4 Middlebury