Home Page *Quotes*** Since 1979
Men's League:  Special Thanks--RULES

   Pro-Am Schedule
   Team Rosters
   MVP
   Pro Players from the Past
   Legends from the 80's-2009
   Champs-Picture

Women's League: Special Thanks
   Schedule
   Travel Team
   Team Rosters
   Pro Players from the Past
   Champs-Picture
   Stats
179.JPG (62800 bytes)   Playoff Time

 

 

McKines.jpg (105084 bytes)

      Wendell Mckines on the shot                                                               

 

 

700.JPG (67458 bytes)

KiWi Gardner tries for the block

 

 

Aaron Gordon at SF Pro-Am-2014

 

 

 062.JPG (36352 bytes)

 KiWi-all 5-7"

 

 

701.JPG (60356 bytes)

                     Charles Standifer gets up

                

                              Justin Graham-

                         Drew Gordon Does it                                                                                                                                 Jeremy Lin and Drew Gordon-2013     

Kent Bazemore and Justin Dentmon--2013--

Stephen Curry plays a game at SF Pro-Am--2014

 

 

 

 

Rosters - Men

                             

                                                 2014 

                   

 
BAY PRIDE -2014
Coach:  Al Gordon
--Richard Morton                           
Some of these players will not be in town every week for their game.
Orlando Johnson 6-4 UCSB
Cory Hillard 6-2 USF
Quincy Smith 6-2 Hawaii
Aaron Mollet ABA/D-League
Steve Davis 6-4 Chemeketa
Michael Lizarraga 6-8 Mexico
Derrel Robertson 6-9 USF
Bennie Murray Chaminade
Robbie Lemons 6-1 Stanford
Chris Ferguson 6-8
Cameron Mitchell 6-8 Australia
Erick Seaman Adams St
Karim Biaye 6-0 SF State
Anthony Sullen 5-11 El Cerrito
Manny Martin 6-6 Canada
Arash Poorsina 6-8 St. Ignatius
Deondre Ottis 6-0 SH
Jourdan Demuynck 6-8 Prairie View A&M/Greece

 

 

EAST BAY-2014
Coach: --Sly Hunter--Alan Antonio

Jovan Harris 6-3 Mexico
Morgan Sabia 6-10 Australia
Dillion Sabia 6-5 Marin JC
James Davis Sonoma st
Devougn Lamont 6-9 South America
Kruize Pinkins 6-7  USF
Jerome Gumbs 6-4 Europe
Mikhael McKinney 6-2 Sac.St.
Uche Ofoegbu 6-4  USF
Joey Goodreault 6-6 Enter UCSB
Derick Anderson 6-8 Germany
Shammell Stallworth 6-5 Brazil
AJ Rollins 6-8 World
Jordan Lewis 6-8
Harris Emran 6-1 Afghanistan
Tim Pierce 6-6 Germany
Adrian Boone jr. 6-8
Shon Briggs Casper
Jalen Canty 6-7 Casper
Jamar Colbert CCSF

   

 

click here for top of page --

 

SOUTH BAY SPARTANS- 2014
Coach:  Michael Baldwin   Tim Kennedy

Kiran Shastri 6-6 Chaminade Un
Finn Rebassoo 6-3 Occidental
Diamon Simpson 6-8 Israel
Steven Lumpkins 6-8 American Un
Jerry Brown 6-7  Santa Clara 
Michael Campbell 6-6 St. Francis Un
Jervan Jackson 6-5 Un. of Montevallo
Lamar DeVerney 6-2 Tabor
Josh Sims 6-6 China
Frankie Ferrari 5-11 Burlingame HS/enterUSF
Angelo Caloriro 6-5 Germany
Conner Peterson
Shawn LewisConner 6-5 Cal Poly

-- click here for top of page

BAY RAIDERS- 2014                               

Coach: Brian Thomasson-Topper Allen     GM-Don Johnson

Ivan Elliot      6-8            Italy  
Ryan Wessels 6-9            SF State/ABA
Jabari Bird 6-6           when available-- Cal
Marquel Hoskins 6-0             SF St.
Nefi Perdomo 6-2             SF St.
Eric Crookshank 6-6             Canada
Charles Boozer 6-4
Rob Jones 6-6             Germany
Trevor Dunbar 5-10           Enter Wash. St.
Cordell Butler 6-3             ABA
Mac Peterson 6-3             ABA
Chris Adams 6-9             ABA
Winston Demmin 6-5             SF State/ABA
Ike Count 6-4             CCSF
Jabari Brown 6-5            Missouri/when in town
Marcus Lee 6-10         Kentucky/when in town
Moses Omalade 6-8        San Jose st./Globetrotters
Robert Rothbart 7-0           Isreal
Davion Berry 6-5            Weber St.
Andre Martin

 

SF CITY -2014 --Coach: Carl Jacobs, Rick Lewis,Jacob Hill Jr.  
Jorgan Matthews 6-4 when available  Cal
Stephen Domingo 6-7 when available  Cal
John Bryant 6-11 Germany
Austin Nichols 6-6 France
John Tofi 6-8 Belgium
Ike Okoye 6-9 Spain
Janou Rubin 6-5 Hungry
Eryk Thomas 6-5 Peru
Will Cherry 6-2 D-League
Darian Townes South Korea
Xander McNally 6-0 Domincan
Justin Dentmon 6-0 Lithuana--D-League
    Sam Allen 6-0 UC Santa Cruz
Calvin Otionio  SF Ftate
Dominque Taplin Dominican 
Desmond Simmons 6-7 St. Mary's
Lucas Chavez Coll. of Marin 
Mike Gabby ABA
SammyYeager 6-3 D-League
Derrick Brown 6-5 SF State
Andre Jones 6-2 SF State
Dominique Taplin 6-0 Dominican
Jake Noisat 6-8 Dominican
Nathen Garth 6-0 UCSB
Malik Huff
Eryk Thomas
Alfred Hollin 6-5 SH

-- click here for top of page --

 

Bay City-2014                                                                                                 
Coach--Lawrence Holliday,Cliff Pace

Jimmy Allen 6-10 ABA
Gary Williams 6-5
Aumen Holliday 6-2 Texas
Lawrence Holliday3 6-3 ARC
Cinque' Holliday 6-3 Encinal
Nikhil Singh 6-2  Adrews Osborn Acad.
Mike Dabney 6-8 Bowling Green
Jonthan Williams 6-6 Wagner Coll.
Roy Giles Manuga (Aficia)
Corey Douglass 6-9 Los Medonos
Matt Bergland 6-7 Puget Sound Un
Vincent Golson 5-7 CCSF
David Scott 6-3 H.Names
Byron Buckley 6-3 Contra Costa
Phillip Tree Thomas 6-8 Portland st
Larry Wickett jr. 6-5
Larry Wickett 6-3 CC
David Scott
Carlos Smothers 6-4 Alameda

 

-- click here for top of page --

 
DREAM TEAM-2014
Coach:  Dean Maye--Sam Manneh ,             
E. Safire,Howard Smith,Jerry Keys       
  Matt Barnes 6-7 when in town
Hunter Hayden 6-7 Ac of Art
  Eli Holman 6-11 D-League
Wendel McKines 6-5 S.Korea
Colin Chiverion 6-5 Saudi Arabia
Jeff Parker 6-5 West.Wash.
  Tray Britt 6-4 N.Mex St
Ken Alexander 6-5 CCSF
  Ray Jackson 6-1 Chabot 
  Langston Morris Walker 6-5 Or. St.
Baby Stansberry 6-3 Riordan
Brian Goins 6-0 Bellvue Un-Neb.
Erik Kinney 6-5 Bakersfield
Mike Travis 6-9 Jackson st
Leon Heart 6-5
Josh Keys 6-7 Cen. Arlansas
  Moses Keys 6-5 New Mexico

-- click here for top of page --

 
OAKLAND BELIEVERS- 2014
Coach:  Al Bown, Adonal Foyle,                
           Mike Chambers                         
Marcus Allen 6-3 Stanford-when available
Schuyler Rimmer 6-10 Stanford-when available
Jason Conrad 7 Holland
Kendall Holmes 6-6 Fresno Pacific
Darius Foster 6-0 Sac. City
Ryan Marshall 6-1 Sac. City
JoJo McClaugton 6-5 Utah St.
Lorenzo Dobson 6-9 Acad of Art
Jimoke Walker 5-7 Los Medanos
Jamere Daily 6-2 St. Augustine
Maurice Speights 6-8 when in town
Mike Scott 6-7 ABA
Elzie Bibbs 6-6  
Omar Wizzard Krayem  6-0 Finland 
Kevin Johnson Jr. 6-9 Poland
Ruben Lewis 6-5 ABA

-- click here for top of page --