Home Page *Quotes*** Since 1979
Men's League:  Special Thanks--RULES

   Pro-Am Schedule
   Team Rosters
   Pro Players from the Past
   Legends from the 80's-2009

Women's League: Special Thanks
   Travel Team
   Team Rosters
   Pro Players from the Past

179.JPG (62800 bytes)   Playoff Time



McKines.jpg (105084 bytes)

      Wendell Mckines on the shot                                                               



700.JPG (67458 bytes)

KiWi Gardner tries for the block



Butler.jpg (49314 bytes)

Cordell Butler ready to move



 062.JPG (36352 bytes)

 KiWi-all 5-7"



701.JPG (60356 bytes)

                     Charles Standifer gets up


                              Justin Graham-

                         Drew Gordon Does it                                                                                                                                Jeremy Lin and Drew Gordon-2013     

Kent Bazemore and Justin Dentmon--2013--

Stephen Curry plays a game at SF Pro-Am--2014





Rosters - Men




Coach:  Al Gordon
--Richard Morton,Frank Williams                           
  Some of these players will not be in town every week for their game.    
  Dorell Wright 6-9 when in town
  Juan Anderson 6-2 Marquette
  Mohannad El Saddagh 6-0 Egypt Nat. Team
  Michael Lizarraga 6-8 Mexico
  Shawn Buckingham 6-5 ABA
  Tim Thomas 6-10 Spain
  Trev Abraham 5-9 Rice
  Manny Martin 6-6 Canada
  Deandre Ottis 6-0 SH
  Jourdan DeMuynck 6-8 Prairie View A&M/Greece
  Ray Cowels 6-3 Holland
  Keith Steffeck 6-8 Luxembourg
  Alex Okafor 6-8 France
  Terry Edwards    
  Kevin Loustale 6-5 CSU Mont.
  Byron Jones Jr 6-3 CCSF
  Anthony Navarrete 6-3 Greece
  Devin Watson 6-0 USF
  Chris Ferguson 6-9 France



Coach: --Sly Hunter--Alan Antonio--Sponsor-Blue & Gold Fleet

  Jovan Harris 6-3 Mexico
  Franco Harris 6-0 Mexico
  Desmond Simmons 6-7 St. Mary's
  Jalen Canty 6-7 Wyoming JC
  Jason Silsdorf 6-11 Phillipines
  Mikhael McKinney 6-2 Sac.St.
  Jerome Gumbs 6-5 Europe
  Wayne Oliver 6-5 China
  Kruize Pinkins 6-8 ex USF
  Dante Sykes 6-4 Aust
  Kerry Carter 6-3 ex St. Mary's
  Benny Gipson 5-9 PUC
  Sean Smith 6-4 Campo
  Jeremy Dennis 6-6 Cal Poly
  Uche Ofoegbu 6-4 USF
  Evan Grimes 6-1 Notre D De M
  Cole Dickerson 6-6 USF
  Shamell Stallworth 6-4 Brazil
  Jeremy Dennis 6-6 Cal-Poly



click here for top of page --


Coach:   Tim Kennedy, Mike Baldwin--GM-Mike Baldwin 

  Drew Gordon 6-7 when in town
  Jerry Brown 6-7  Santa Clara-France 
  Michael Campbell 6-6 St. Francis Un
  Angelo Caloiaro 6-7 USF-Spain
  Frankie Ferrari 5-11 Enter Canada JC
  Thomas Peters 6-5 Pacific
  Gokul Natesan 6-5 Colorado Mines
  Akil Douglas 6-9 San Jose City College
  Henry Caruso 6-5 Princeton
  Perris Blackwell 6-9 Chile
  Elliott Pitts 6-5 Arizona
  Matt McAndrews 6-0 Foothill
  Diamon Simpson 6-8 Israel

-- click here for top of page

BAY RAIDERS- 2015                               

Coach: Brian Thomasson-Topper Allen     GM-Don Johnson

Jabari Brown 6-5               when in town
Marquel Hoskins 6-0             SF St./ABA
Nefi Perdomo 6-2             SF St./ABA
Mike Dabney 6-8            Bolivia
Rob Jones 6-6             Puerto Rico
Ryan Wessels 6-9 ABA
Trevor Dunbar 5-10    Enter CCSF
Cordell Butler 6-3     ABA
Chris Adams 6-9   ABA
Winston Denim 6-5             SF State/ABA
Mac Peterson 6-2    ABA
Sam Yeager 6-4    France
Moses Omolade 6-8        San Jose st./Globetrotters
Dominique Grant 6-1   ABA/Jacksonville
Daron Sims 6-5  Iceland
Arron Mollet 6-3  S.Cruz Warriors
Clayton Ladine 6-1  Burton
Arinze Chidon 6-7          O'Dowd


SF CITY-2015

Coach: Carl Jacobs, Asst-Jacob Hill,"New York" Nick,DeUndrae Perteet 

  Jeremiah Kreisberg 6-10 Northwestern
  Darien Townes 6-8 South Korea
  Austin Nichols 6-6 Germany
  Seth Snoddy 6-7 Skyline
  Soren Carpenter 6-1 Skyline
  Jason Smith 6-1 CCSF
  Vincent Golson 5-8 CCSF
  Chris Head 6-2 Philippines
  Chauncey Leslie 6-2 Egypt
  Kris Smith 6-6 Dubi
  Kevin Galloway 6-8 South Korea
  Udun Osakue 6-6 SF State 
  Derrick Brown 6-5 SF State 
  Armani Collins 6-4 S. Hall
  Eryk Thomas 6-6    
  Sam Allen 5-10 Santa Cruz
  Luke Chavez 6-4 College Of Marin
  Jack Wilson 6-9 Serra HS
  Rick Boyle   Sunset Un.     when in town

-- click here for top of page --

Coach:  Dean Maye--Sam Manneh ,             
E. Safire,,Jerry Keys,Ricky Samson       
  Hunter Hayden 6-7 Ac of Art
  Eli Holman 6-11 D-League
  Jaquan Harrison 6-5 Bethel Cook
  Jeff Parker 6-5 West.Wash.
  Tray Britt 6-4 N.Mex St
  Ken Alexander 6-5 CCSF
  Rae Jackson 6-1 Chabot
  Langston Morris Walker 6-5 Or. St.
  Tristan Lacy 6-1 Con.CC
  Erik Kinney 6-5 Bakersfield
  Leon Heart 6-5  
  Josh Keys 6-7 Cen. Arlansas
  Moses Keys 6-5 New Mexico
  Dillon Sabia 6-3 Marin
  Deante Banks 5-9 ABA
  John Dickson 6-6 Columbia
  Mike Travis 6-9 ABA
  Riley Barker 6-7 Portland
  Chris Collins 6-5 Dom.Rep.
  Perker Meeks 6-1 Tex Tech/CCSF
  Orian Palmer 6-8 USA Deaf Team

-- click here for top of page --

Coach:  Al Bown,             

           Mike Chambers,Danielle Adams                         
  Cortez Barrett 6-8 Chabot
  Jason Conrad 7-0 Holland
  Leo Smith 5-10 Meritt
  Ian Salters 7-0 England
  Delvon Nisby 6-3 Merritt
  Kevin Johnson Jr. 6-7 Poland
  Erik Fean 6-7 SF State
  Maquis Glenn 6-4 Maine
  Nate Cohen 6-1 Oberlin
  Devin Koeplin 5-9 CSU San Marcos
  Isaiah Pfizer 6-7 Mexico
  Gemeny Givens 6-0 St. Mary's-Tx
  Andre Jones 6-2 SF State
  Jamil Brown 6-4 CCSF
  Kendrick Holliman 6-2 Luxembourg
  Jahari Mcnight 6-2 NYIT
  Dave Brown 6-7  
  Will Overton 6-5 SF St.
  Antonio Kellogg 6-2  
  Damon Powell 6-6 Germany
  Nikhil Singh 6-1 Ill.Tech-Chicago
  Derek Morgan 6-0 Redwood
  Reuben Lewis 6-2 ABA
  Devin Koeplin    


Coaches-Lawrence Holliday,Cliff Case,Alex Humphey

  Matt Bergland 6-8 Puget Sound
  Paul Marigney 6-4 St.Mary's/Israel
  Brian Goins 5-10 San Bernadino Un.
  Larry Wickett Jr. 6-4 Vallejo
  Lawrence Holliday3 6-3 ARC
  Jimmy Allen 6-10 Singapore
  Sunny Margate 6-3 Philippines
  Roy Giles 5-11 Texas
  Randall Harding 6-3 Bakersfield
  Ronnie Baker 6-3 Un Alaska
  Don Washington 6-8 Notre Dame
  Byron Buckley 6-3 Contra Costa
  Andre Campbell 6-3 Uban
  Josh Hatcher 6-6 Chardon St
  Garrett Johnson 6-5 Fresno st.
  Juan Parker 6-7 Contra Costa
  Brett Cobett 6-8 Hastings
  Joel Crawford 6-5 Colorado
  Kenny Woodward 6-5  
  Adrian McCullough 5-10 ex Reno/Nev
  Leo Smith 5-8 PUC
  Divon Berry 6-6 Italy

-- click here for top of page --