Home Page *Quotes*** Since 1979
Men's League:  Special Thanks

   Pro-Am Schedule
   Team Rosters
   MVP-stats-m
   Pro Players from the Past
   Legends from the 80's-2009
   Champs-Picture

Women's League: Special Thanks
   Schedule
   Travel Team
   Team Rosters
   Pro Players from the Past
   Champs-Picture
   Stats
179.JPG (62800 bytes)   Playoff Time

 

 

McKines.jpg (105084 bytes)

      Wendell Mckines on the shot                                                               

 

 

700.JPG (67458 bytes)

KiWi Gardner tries for the block

 

 

Butler.jpg (49314 bytes)

Cordell Butler ready to move

 

 

 062.JPG (36352 bytes)

 KiWi-all 5-7"

 

 

701.JPG (60356 bytes)

                     Charles Standifer gets up

                

                              Justin Graham-

                         Drew Gordon Does it         Jeremy Lin and Drew Gordon--     2013

Kent Bazemore and Justin Dentmon--2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rosters - Men

                             

                                                 2013  

                   2014 Rosters will be posted in early June

 
BAY PRIDE-2013
Coach:  Al Gordon
--Richard Morton                           
Some of these players will not be in town every week for their game.
Scott Machado 6-0 When in town
Vgo Okam 6-11 Harvard-
Cervante Burrell 5-10 Seattle Un.
Drew Gordon 6-9 New Mexico/Italy
Eric Obeysekere 6-9 Holy Cross
Aris Morton 6-2 Consumnes River
Robbie Lemons 6-3 Stanford
Bennie Murray 6-4 Chaminade
Andrew Zimmerman 6-9 Stanford
Frank Otis 6-6 Weber St.
Adrian Oliver 6-4 Sac. St
Jourdan Demuynck 6-9 Prairie View A&M
Chris Ferguson 6-8 MCU/Japan
Moses Omolade 6-8 San Jose St/Globetrott.
Jonathon Williams 6-5 Wagner College
Aaron Mollet 6-4 ABA
Justin Graham 6-5 Weber St.

 

 
EAST BAY-2013
Coach: --Sly Hunter
Jovan Harris 6-2 Mexico
Morgan Sabia 6-10 Japan
Dillion Sabia 6-5 Marin JC
Jeremy Dennis 6-5 Cal Poly
Devougn Lamont 6-9 ABA
Kruize Pinkins 6-7 enter USF
Jerome Gumbs 6-4 England
Mikhael McKinney 6-2 Sac.St.
Andy Johnson 6-0 ABA
Uche Ofoegbu 6-4 enter USF
Evan Grimes 6-1 Modesto
  Brandon Wiley 6-6 Los Ma

   

 

click here for top of page --

 

SOUTH BAY SPARTANS- 2013
Coach:  Michael Baldwin   Tim Kennedy

Trae Clark 6-0 Philippines
JamarColbert 5-10 Southern Un
Jeremy Lin 6-4 when of town
Joseph Lin 5-11 Hamilton College
Finn Rebassoo 6-3 Occidental
Diamon Simpson 6-8 Israel
Steven Lumpkins 6-8 American Un
Jerry Brown 6-7  Santa Clara 
Leon  Hart
Tim Williams 6-9 ex St. Mary's
Wayne Hunter 6-3 St. Mary's
LaMar DeVerney 6-1 Tabor
Shawn Lewis 6-5 Cal Poly

-- click here for top of page

BAY RAIDERS- 2013                               

Coach: Brian Thomasson-Topper Allen     GM-Don Johnson

Ivan Elliot      6-8            Germany  
James Doran 6-4             ABA
Ryan Wessels  6-9            SF State
Marquel Hoskins 6-0             SF St.
Nefi Perdomo 6-2             SF St.
Rob Jones 6-6      St. Mary's/Poland
Trevor Dunbar 5-10           St. Ignatius
Cardell Butler 6-4             Utah St
De'End Parker 6-4             USF
Mac Peterson 6-3             San Jose st
Chris Adams 6-9             ABA
Justin Cobbs 6-3             Cal
Josh Simms 6-6            ABA
Winston Demmin 6-5             SF State
Langston Walker 6-5             Oregon St
Festus Eeli 6-9             injured reserve
Jabari Bird 6-6             Enter Cal

 

SF CITY-2013 --Coach:  Carl Jacobs, Rick Lewis
Kent Bazemore 6-7 when in town
John Bryant 6-11 Germany
Austin Nichols 6-6 France
John Tofi 6-8 Belgium
Ike Okoye 6-9 Germany
Dominque Johnson 6-3 D-League
Dominic Calegari 6-9 D Lea./Spain
Janou Rubin 6-5 Hungry
Eryk Thomas 6-5 Finland
Will Cherry 6-2 Montana
Shawn Buckingham 6-7 ABA
Xander McNally 6-0 Domincan
    Sam Allen 6-0 UC Santa Cruz
Justin Dentmon 6-0 D-League mvp 
Shawn Buckingham 6-5 ABA
Desmond Simmons 6-7 Un. Wash.
Dominic Artis 6-1 Un. Oregon
Griffin Rily 6-6 Spain
Sam Yeager 6-5 Cal st Fullerton
Mario Flaherty 6-10 New Zealand
John Noist 6-8 Dominican
Tony Johnson 5-11 Lafayatte

-- click here for top of page --

 

Bay City-2013                                                                                                
Coach--Lawrence Holliday--Donnie Martin,Cliff Brazile

Adrian McCullough 5-10 Un. Nevada/Reno
Brian Goins 5-10 San Bernadino
Travis Derochowski 6-9 Germany
Aumen Holliday 5-9 T. Marshall
Jeff Jones 6-9 Taiwan
Justin Browley 6-8 St. Johns
Jimmy Allen 6-10 ABA
Maceo Bell 6-4 Merritt
Cinque Holliday 6-3 Encinal
Larry Wicket 6-4 Contra Costa
Ivan Rabb 6-8 B.O'Dowd HS
Lawrence Donnelson 6-10  William Jess. Un.
Reggie Henderson 6-7 Alameda JC
Carlos Smothers 6-3
Cory Douglas 6-9
Herb Taylor 6-3
Kevin  Murray 5-10 Mission
Justin Downer 6-3 Sac st
Bobby Soto 5-10 DVC
Janvier Alaby 6-1 Kearny
Roy Giles 6-2 Manuga
Paris Austin O'Dowd
Don Washington 6-8 N.D.

-- click here for top of page --

 
DREAM TEAM-2013
Coach:  Dean Maye--Sam Manneh ,             
E. Safire,Howard Smith, "Cell Phone" Merv        
  Matt Barnes 6-7 when in town
Ray Young UCLA
Tim Pierce 6-7 Germany
  Bennie Rhoades 6-6 Fresno St.
  Thad Wilkes 6-1 Marin
  Chris Kelly 5-10 Sonoma St.
Chris Edwards 6-7 ABA
  Raysean Hairston 6-6 CCSF
  Raven Simpson 6-2 Kansas CC 
  Arturo Noha 6-3 England
Colin Chiverton 6-5 E. Wash.
Perker Meeks 6-1 World
Taylor Johns 6-7 UC Riverside
Mike Travis 6-9 Jackson st
Mike Canpbell 6-6 St Francis Un
Antonio Kellogg 6-4 USF
Rae Jackson 6-0 San Jose st
Dulant Robinson 5-9 CCSF
Taylor Johns 6-8 Riverside
Josh Keys 6-6 Arkansas
  Moses Keys 6-5 New Mexico

-- click here for top of page --

 
OAKLAND BELIEVERS- 2013
Coach:  Al Bown, Ryant Diew,                
           Mike Chambers                         
John Gage 6-10 Stanford
Ian Salter 6-11 Toledo Un
Darell Birton 5-11  Charminade
Tanner Giddings 6-10 Fresno St-when in town
Wayne Tucker 6-2
Jon Darwin 6-6 Chabot JC
Aaron Walker 6-4 Merced JC
Tim Pratt 6-6 SF State
Rueben Lewis 6-4 ABA
Reginald Smith 6-5 ABA
Mike Scott 6-7 ABA
Kevin Johnson 6-7 Germany
Matt Jenkins 6-4 Napa College
Al Jefferson 6-11 ABA
Robert Truman 7-0 ex Cal
Jeff Powers 6-8 Cal
Jon Darwinn
Ryan Diew Head Royce HS
Grant Veroheven 6-8 Stanford
Glen Burell 6-4
Tim Pratt 6-6 SF St.
Tanner Bryden 6-6 W.Valley JC
Vincent Golson 5-7  Fresno CC

-- click here for top of page --